Masterclass at the Royal Academy of Music (London)

Masterclass at the Royal Academy of Music (London)

Master class at the Royal Academy of Music

Master class at the Royal Academy of Music

London

Masterclass at the China Conservatory in Shanghai

Masterclass at the China Conservatory in Shanghai

Masterclass at the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire

Masterclass at the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire

Nominated International Chair at RBC

Nominated International Chair at RBC

With Lamberto Coccioli and John Thwaites

Masterclass Postdam 2015

Masterclass Postdam 2015

With Louis Schwizgebel & Andrei Ivanov

RBC International Piano Festival

RBC International Piano Festival

With my RBC Students 2019

With my RBC Students 2019

Adele Marcus

Adele Marcus

My Professor at the Juilliard School

At the International Colmar Festival

At the International Colmar Festival

With Sir Yehudi Menuhin

With Genevieve Joy-Dutilleux

With Genevieve Joy-Dutilleux

With Lise de la Salle

With Lise de la Salle

Masterclass at RBC

Masterclass at RBC

With Lauren Zhang, BBC Young Musician Winner 2018

Concours International de Piano Antoine de Saint-Exupéry 2019

Concours International de Piano Antoine de Saint-Exupéry 2019

Vipa 2018

Vipa 2018

With Jura Margulis, Jose Ramon Mendez, Carlos Amat, Juan Lago, Alexander Kobrin, Belén Navarro

VIPA 2019

VIPA 2019

With Boris Slutsky, Murray McLachlan, Belén Navarro, Juan Lago, Tina Shao, Nam Yeung

Postdam sommerakademie_2015

Postdam sommerakademie_2015

Masterclass Postdam 2015

Masterclass Postdam 2015

With Daniel Lebhardt & Andrei Ivanov

Masterclass Postdam 2015

Masterclass Postdam 2015

With Alexander Untschi

Masterclass Postdam 2015

Masterclass Postdam 2015

With all my students

In my class at RBC

In my class at RBC

With Emanuil Ivanov & Daniel Lebhardt

With Louis Schwizgebel

With Louis Schwizgebel

Masterclass in Vilnius

Masterclass in Vilnius

With Muza Rubackyte

Masterclass in Helsinki

Masterclass in Helsinki

With Erik T. Tawaststjerna

Seoul International Tchaikovsky Youth Competition

Seoul International Tchaikovsky Youth Competition

with Alexander Sokolov, Tamás Ungár, Daejin Kim, Kyung-Sook Lee, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Liu Shih Kun, Soyoung Yoon, Yasuo Watanabe

Jury member in Seoul

Jury member in Seoul

With Vladimir Ovchinnikov

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition All team 2017

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition All team 2017

With Frederic Jean, Isaure Equilbey, Ilana Vered, Gilles Gascon, Emma Bloxham, Natalia Trull, Beatrice Quoniam, Jonathan Bloxham, Markus Groh, Pierig Escher

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition team

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition team

With Beatrice Quoniam and Isaure Equilbey

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

With Ilana Vered, Marie-Catherine Girod, Pierig Escher, Philippe Cassard, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Emma Bloxham, Beatrice Quoniam

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

With Philippe Cassard, Pierig Escher

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

With Ilana Vered, Marie-Catherine Girod, Pierig Escher, Philippe Cassard, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Emma Bloxham

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

Antoine de Saint-Exupéry Competition Jury 2019

With Ilana Vered, Marie-Catherine Girod, Pierig Escher, Philippe Cassard, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Emma Bloxham, Beatrice Quoniam, Isaure Equibey

Masterclass in Perugia

Masterclass in Perugia

With Lili Yang, Mi Zhou, Mei Zhu & Jason Chang from Shanghai

Masterclass Bergamo 2019

Masterclass Bergamo 2019

Masterclass in Bolzano 2019

Masterclass in Bolzano 2019

With Giorgia Alessandra Brustia, Sergio De Simone, Peter Tuite

Masterclass Bolzano 2019

Masterclass Bolzano 2019

With all students & Colleagues

Masterclass in Bolzano

Masterclass in Bolzano

in Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli Concert Hall

Masterclass at Oxford University

Masterclass at Oxford University

Masterclass in Taipei at the National Taïwan Normal University

Masterclass in Taipei at the National Taïwan Normal University

With Ilana Vered, Jerome Lowenthal, John Perry, Matti Raekallio, Ursula Oppens, ​Chun-Chieh Yen

Masterclass in Taipei at the National Taïwan Normal University

Masterclass in Taipei at the National Taïwan Normal University

With Ilana Vered, Jerome Lowenthal, John Perry, Matti Raekallio, Ursula Oppens, ​Chun-Chieh Yen

Masterclass at the Shanghai Conservatory

Masterclass at the Shanghai Conservatory

Masterclass in Beijing

Masterclass in Beijing

With Julian Lloyd Weber and Jiaxin Cheng

Masterclass in Beijing China Conservatory

Masterclass in Beijing China Conservatory

With Wang Liguan and Julian Lloyd Weber

Masterclass at the Buchmann-Mehta School of Music in Tel Aviv

Masterclass at the Buchmann-Mehta School of Music in Tel Aviv

Masterclass at the Buchmann-Mehta School of Music in Tel Aviv

Masterclass at the Buchmann-Mehta School of Music in Tel Aviv

With Idith Zvi, Michal Tal and Asaf Zoha

RBC International Piano Festival

RBC International Piano Festival

With John Thwaites, Peter Frankl, Margaret Fingerhut, Boris Slutsky

RBC International Piano Festival

RBC International Piano Festival

With Peter Frankl and Boris Slutsky

Masterclass in Moscow Conservatory

Masterclass in Moscow Conservatory

With Natalia Trull

With Mario Mora Saiz

With Mario Mora Saiz

Masterclass in San Daniele

Masterclass in San Daniele

With Aidan Mikdad, Mario Mora, Joachim Lim, Daniel Lebhardt, Aretas Botyrus

Masterclass in Perugia

Masterclass in Perugia

With Christopher Elton and Hilary Coates

Masterclass in Perugia

Masterclass in Perugia

With Ilana Vered and Sasha Starcevich

Masterclass in Perugia

Masterclass in Perugia

With Inna Faliks, Ilana Vered, Muza Rubackyte, Nino Merabishvili, Michal Tal, Sarah Tal, Mikhail Petukhov

San Jose international Piano Competition

San Jose international Piano Competition

With Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Lea Agmon, Namik Sultanov, Stephan Möller

San Jose International Piano Competition

San Jose International Piano Competition

With Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Dmitri Rachmanov, Namik & Sevil Sultanov, Myrthala Salazar

San Jose International Piano Competition

San Jose International Piano Competition

With Julie & Alex Poklewski, Irina & Dan Morgan, Jury members and winners

At the Royal Academy of Music in London

At the Royal Academy of Music in London

With my class in 2006

With Maria Weissenberg & Pierre Reach

With Maria Weissenberg & Pierre Reach

Masterclass in Tignes

Masterclass in Tignes

With Aidan Mikdad

Masterclass in Tignes

Masterclass in Tignes

With all my students

With Ariele Butaux, Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Ting Zhou

With Ariele Butaux, Antonio Pompa-Baldi, Ting Zhou

With Christopher Elton, Georges Pludermacher, Olivier Gardon, Rikako Murata

With my students at the Purcell School

With my students at the Purcell School

Photo credit: Candian Li
© 2020 Pascal Nemirovski. All right reserved.

Masterclass in Bolzano 2019

With Giorgia Alessandra Brustia, Sergio De Simone, Peter Tuite